Контакты Фрамос
У Вас есть технические вопросы или вопросы по приобретению?
Вы можете связаться с нами в любое время!
При отправке этой формы вы соглашаетесь с Реквизиты.
Вопросы?

Privacy Policy

(Version: May 2017)

FRAMOS GmbH would like to provide you, as the user of the service provided by  www.framos.com,  with information about the nature, scope, and purpose of the collection and use of personal data in connection with the use of  web service, and to provide you with information on the configuration options and  rights that you have.

We naturally comply with data protection provisions and take the consequent responsibility for protecting your personal data seriously. We therefore wish to give you the following important information:

1       Personal Data – Manner and Scope of the Collection and Usage

1.1. We only collect, process or use personal data as is required to utilize or carry out our services, or that you have agreed that we may use. Otherwise  we only collect, process and use your personal data where there is a legal provision expressly permitting or requiring it.

1.2. Generally you are not required to provide any personal data in order to view the offers on our website or gather information. Should you, however, order any printed information such as our newsletter (FRAMOS Imaging Newsletter) or have an individual request for us, we naturally require certain personal data in order to respond accordingly, to get in contact with you, and to be able to meet your needs. Such data may include your name, eMail address, postal address and, in some cases, phone number.

1.3. We also offer you the option of registering online for a password-protected customer account. The Customer Account section allows you to select specific products from our product range to form a kind of “wishlist”, in order to request a specific quotation or to view more detailed product information. In order to make use of this service, again personal data such as your name, address, preferred products, and eMail address must be obtained and stored.

1.4. When users visit our website, communication-related data (e.g. IP address) and utilization data (e.g. details of the start and the duration of the access and the telecommunications services you used) are generated automatically by technical means. If your communication-related or use-related data is acquired, processed and used, it is therefore also subject to the legal data protection provisions.

1.5. With regard to the obtaining, processing and use of personal and/or communication-related data for the purpose of marketing analysis allow us to draw your attention to the detailed explanations below in Section 3.  You can counter this by setting the relevant parameter in your browser or by not logging into your Facebook or Twitter user account.

2       The purpose of obtaining and using your data and sharing it with third parties

2.1. Generally we only collect, process and use your personal data to the extent that we require it in order to deal with your enquiry about/order for our products, to respond to your specific enquiries or, if you specifically consent, to send you certain promotional information, in particular the FRAMOS Imaging Newsletter; in detail:

  • for processing your enquiry/order and for informing you of offers and detailed product information via your customer account: eMail address, first and last name, delivery address and billing address if different, and a telephone number for any queries that may arise
  • for answering your specific questions or enquiries: eMail address and, if applicable, telephone number;
  • to subscribe to the FRAMOS Imaging Newsletter: your name and eMail address;
  • to receive promotional information by post: first name, last name and postal address.

2.2. Your personal data will only be shared with third parties to the extent required to deal with your order or enquiry. For instance, your postal address details must be passed on to the postal service provider who is commissioned to deliver the products or information that you have ordered. Such service providers must only use your data for the purpose of carrying out your delivery.

2.3. Beyond these purposes related to your order, your personal data will only be shared with third parties if you have provided us with your consent. As a matter of course we never sell your data to third parties or market it in any other way.

3       Web analysis using Google Analytics and cookies

3.1 This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google (Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", which are text files that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie regarding your use of this website is generally sent to a Google server in the USA and stored there. In the event that IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will  be shortened by Google within a member state of the EU or another member state of the Agreement on the European Economis Area prior to transmission. In exceptional cases, the full IP address transferred to one of Google's servers in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google uses this information to analyse your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide additional services to the website operator related to website activity and internet usage. The IP address provided by your browser to Google Analytics will not be combined with other data held by Google.

3.2. We can use this non-personal information to tailor our website in line with the interests and focuses of our users, to determine the attractiveness of our website to users, and to improve its performance and content.

3.3. You can prevent cookies from being generated or stored by setting the relevant parameter in your browser software; however, we should point out that if you disable cookies you may not be able to use all of this website's functions fully. Therefore you can also prevent the data generated by the cookie and relating to your website activity (including your IP address) from being collected and prevent that data from being used by Google by using the following link to download and install a browser plugin:  http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

4       Data retention period

We will only retain your personal data for as long as is necessary to execute and manage our existing legal relationship with you. Once your contract has been completely terminated and after the fiscal and commercial provisions have expired, your personal data will be deleted unless you have agreed to more extensive data usage, for example as long as you continue to use a customer account that you have set up with us.

5       Entitlement to information and retraction, unsubscribing from the FRAMOS Imaging Newsletter, other configuration options

5.1. You shall be able to obtain information free of charge and at any time on your personal data that we have stored, its origin, and, where applicable, the recipient of the data and  the reason for storing the data. Under the provisions of Section 35 of the Federal Data Protection Law (BDSG), you can demand that your personal data be corrected, deleted or blocked at any time.

5.2. You can withdraw your consent for the usage, processing and sharing of your personal data by Framos GmbH at any time without the need to provide a reason by sending an eMail to info@framos.com insofar as that the usage, processing and sharing of your data relies on your consent (e.g. advertising, marketing or market research purposes).

5.3. If you have subscribed to our FRAMOS Imaging Newsletter (newsletter), you can, of course, unsubscribe at any time at https://www.framos.com/en/newsletter. At the end of every newsletter you will also find a link that will help you to easily delete your eMail address from our mailing list.

5.4. Regarding the prevention of storage and use of the (anonymised or pseudonymised) data by Google Analytics, we once again draw your attention to the options presented in Section 3.3.

Последние просмотренные статьи