Контакты Фрамос
У Вас есть технические вопросы или вопросы по приобретению?
Вы можете связаться с нами в любое время!
При отправке этой формы вы соглашаетесь с Реквизиты.
Вопросы?

Privacy Policy

(Version: Oktober 2017)

FRAMOS GmbH would like to provide you, as the user of the service provided by  www.framos.com,  with information about the nature, scope, and purpose of the collection and use of personal data in connection with the use of  web service, and to provide you with information on the configuration options and  rights that you have.

We naturally comply with data protection provisions and take the consequent responsibility for protecting your personal data seriously. We therefore wish to give you the following important information:

1       Personal Data – Manner and Scope of the Collection and Usage

1.1. We only collect, process or use personal data as is required to utilize or carry out our services, or that you have agreed that we may use. Otherwise  we only collect, process and use your personal data where there is a legal provision expressly permitting or requiring it.

1.2. Generally you are not required to provide any personal data in order to view the offers on our website or gather information. Should you, however, order any printed information such as our newsletter (FRAMOS Imaging Newsletter) or have an individual request for us, we naturally require certain personal data in order to respond accordingly, to get in contact with you, and to be able to meet your needs. Such data may include your name, eMail address, postal address and, in some cases, phone number.

1.3. We also offer you the option of registering online for a password-protected customer account. The Customer Account section allows you to select specific products from our product range to form a kind of “wishlist”, in order to request a specific quotation or to view more detailed product information. In order to make use of this service, again personal data such as your name, address, preferred products, and eMail address must be obtained and stored.

1.4. When users visit our website, communication-related data (e.g. IP address) and utilization data (e.g. details of the start and the duration of the access and the telecommunications services you used) are generated automatically by technical means. If your communication-related or use-related data is acquired, processed and used, it is therefore also subject to the legal data protection provisions.

1.5. With regard to the obtaining, processing and use of personal and/or communication-related data for the purpose of marketing analysis allow us to draw your attention to the detailed explanations below in Section 3.  You can counter this by setting the relevant parameter in your browser or by not logging into your Facebook or Twitter user account.

2       The purpose of obtaining and using your data and sharing it with third parties

2.1. Generally we only collect, process and use your personal data to the extent that we require it in order to deal with your enquiry about/order for our products, to respond to your specific enquiries or, if you specifically consent, to send you certain promotional information, in particular the FRAMOS Imaging Newsletter; in detail:

  • for processing your enquiry/order and for informing you of offers and detailed product information via your customer account: eMail address, first and last name, delivery address and billing address if different, and a telephone number for any queries that may arise
  • for answering your specific questions or enquiries: eMail address and, if applicable, telephone number;
  • to subscribe to the FRAMOS Imaging Newsletter: your name and eMail address;
  • to receive promotional information by post: first name, last name and postal address.

2.2. Your personal data will only be shared with third parties to the extent required to deal with your order or enquiry. For instance, your postal address details must be passed on to the postal service provider who is commissioned to deliver the products or information that you have ordered. Such service providers must only use your data for the purpose of carrying out your delivery.

2.3. Beyond these purposes related to your order, your personal data will only be shared with third parties if you have provided us with your consent. As a matter of course we never sell your data to third parties or market it in any other way.

3       Web analysis using Google Analytics and cookies

3.1 This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google (Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", which are text files that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie regarding your use of this website is generally sent to a Google server in the USA and stored there. In the event that IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will  be shortened by Google within a member state of the EU or another member state of the Agreement on the European Economis Area prior to transmission. In exceptional cases, the full IP address transferred to one of Google's servers in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google uses this information to analyse your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide additional services to the website operator related to website activity and internet usage. The IP address provided by your browser to Google Analytics will not be combined with other data held by Google.

3.2. We can use this non-personal information to tailor our website in line with the interests and focuses of our users, to determine the attractiveness of our website to users, and to improve its performance and content.

3.3. You can prevent cookies from being generated or stored by setting the relevant parameter in your browser software; however, we should point out that if you disable cookies you may not be able to use all of this website's functions fully. Therefore you can also prevent the data generated by the cookie and relating to your website activity (including your IP address) from being collected and prevent that data from being used by Google by using the following link to download and install a browser plugin:  http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

4       Data retention period

We will only retain your personal data for as long as is necessary to execute and manage our existing legal relationship with you. Once your contract has been completely terminated and after the fiscal and commercial provisions have expired, your personal data will be deleted unless you have agreed to more extensive data usage, for example as long as you continue to use a customer account that you have set up with us.

5       Entitlement to information and retraction, unsubscribing from the FRAMOS Imaging Newsletter, other configuration options

5.1. You shall be able to obtain information free of charge and at any time on your personal data that we have stored, its origin, and, where applicable, the recipient of the data and  the reason for storing the data. Under the provisions of Section 35 of the Federal Data Protection Law (BDSG), you can demand that your personal data be corrected, deleted or blocked at any time.

5.2. You can withdraw your consent for the usage, processing and sharing of your personal data by Framos GmbH at any time without the need to provide a reason by sending an eMail to info@framos.com insofar as that the usage, processing and sharing of your data relies on your consent (e.g. advertising, marketing or market research purposes).

5.3. If you have subscribed to our FRAMOS Imaging Newsletter (newsletter), you can, of course, unsubscribe at any time at https://www.framos.com/en/newsletter. At the end of every newsletter you will also find a link that will help you to easily delete your eMail address from our mailing list.

5.4. Regarding the prevention of storage and use of the (anonymised or pseudonymised) data by Google Analytics, we once again draw your attention to the options presented in Section 3.3.

6 Google Adwords Remarketing

This site uses the Google AdWords conversion tracking feature of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States ("Google"). Google AdWords conversion tracking uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and allow you to analyze the use of the site by you when you have clicked a Google ad. The cookies are valid for a maximum of 90 days. Personal data will not be stored. As long as the cookie is valid, Google and we as a Web page operator can see that you have clicked an ad and are reached to a specific landing page.

These cookies cannot be tracked through multiple websites by different AdWords participants. The cookie creates conversion statistics in Google AdWords. These statistics collect the number of users who clicked on one of our ads. It also counts how many users have reached a landing page that has been tagged with a "conversion tag." However, the statistics do not contain any data that you can identify with.

In addition, Google may be able to track your usage behavior across several of your electronic devices through so-called cross-device marketing, and is thus capable of displaying personalized advertising across devices. However, you must have agreed to link your browsing histories to your existing Google account.

You can check this in your account after entering your Google Access data at https://myaccount.google.com/intro.

How Google uses cookies and IDs for advertisements can be read at the following Internet address: http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/.

You can prevent cookies from being stored on your hard drive by choosing "Do not accept cookies" in your browser settings (in the MS Internet Explorer under "Extras > Internet Options > privacy > setting"; in Firefox, under "Extras > Settings > Privacy > cookies "); However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website in full.

The use of cookies and IDs by Google for interest-related advertisements may be contradicted under the following Internet address: https://www.google.de/settings/ads/onweb#display_optout. Alternatively, users can disable the use of third-party cookies by calling the deactivation page of the Network Advertising initiative: http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/

You can also disable the use of cookies by Google by following the link below and downloading and installing the plug-in provided there: www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin. You can also make use of Google's advertising options under the following link: http://www.google.com/settings/ads/.

For more information on Google Remarketing and Google's privacy policy, see: http://www.google.com/privacy/ads/.

7      Google Analytics Remarketing

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. 600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”).

We use the remarketing feature within the Google AdWords service. With the remarketing feature, we can present users of our website to other sites within the Google Display Network (on Google itself, so-called "Google Ads", or other sites) based on their interests. For this, the interaction of the users on our website is analyzed, e.g. for which offers the user was interested in, in order to be able to display the targeted advertisements to the users even after visiting our website on other pages. Google stores a number in the browsers of users who visit specific Google services or Google Display Network sites. This number, which is designated as a "cookie", records the visits of these users. This number is used to uniquely identify a web browser on a specific computer and not to identify a person, and personal data will not be stored.

You can disable the use of cookies by Google by following the link below and downloading and installing the plug-in provided: www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin.

You can also click here to set a Cookie to opt out of the Google Analytics tracking.

You can also use the Google Advertising Settings under the link below:  http://www.google.com/settings/ads/.

Further information concerning the terms and conditions of use and data privacy can be found at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html or at https://www.google.de/intl/en_uk/policies/. Please note that on this website, Google Analytics code is supplemented by “anonymizeIp” to ensure an anonymized collection of IP addresses (so called IP-masking).

    Privacy policy for using LinkedIn

On our pages are social network plugins of the LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("LinkedIn") integrated. You can recognize the LinkedIn plugins on the LinkedIn logo or the "Recommend" button on our pages.

When you visit our sites, the plug-in is used to establish a direct connection between your browser and the LinkedIn server. This gives LinkedIn the information that you visited our site with your IP address.

If you click the LinkedIn "Recommend" button while you are logged in to your LinkedIn account, you can link the content of our pages to your LinkedIn profile. This allows LinkedIn to map the visit of our pages to your user account. We would like to point out that we, as a provider of the pages, do not receive any knowledge of the content of the transmitted data as well as their use by LinkedIn. Details on data collection (purpose, scope, further processing, usage) as well as on your rights and settings can be found in LinkedIn's Privacy Policy.

9     Privacy Policy for using LinkedIn Conversion Tracking and Retargeting

On our website, we use the analysis and conversion tracking technology of the LinkedIn platform, an offer from LinkedIn Ireland, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2 (Ireland). This LinkedIn technology allows you to view more relevant ads based on your interests. We also provide LinkedIn with aggregated and anonymous reports of ad activities and information about how you interact with our website.

LinkedIn uses cookies for this purpose. These cookies are used to uniquely identify a web browser on a specific computer, have a validity period of 30 days, and do not contain any personal data and therefore do not serve the personal identification of our website users. The cookie is used to analyze how you interact with our website (for example, which website you came to, your length of stay, what offers you are interested in), and whether you are a member of the LinkedIn platform or not. The information collected using the cookie is used to create the above anonymous statistics and reports, and to play ads based on your interests.

For more information on LinkedIn data protection, click here. You can, regardless of whether you are a registered member of the LinkedIn platform or not, disagree with the analysis of your usage behavior by LinkedIn as well as the display of interest-based recommendations ("opt-out"); click the Reject on LinkedIn button (for LinkedIn members) or Reject (for other users) at the following link: https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out

Alternatively, you can unsubscribe to an interest-based ad on LinkedIn at https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/enhanced-advertising. You must be logged in to LinkedIn.

We would like to point out that refusing such advertising does not remove ads from the pages you visit. It simply means that the ads shown to you are not necessarily tailored to your personal interests.

10     Participation in webinars and use of GotoWebinar

To participate in a webinar, it is necessary to complete a registration form. By completing the registration form for the particular webinar, you expressly agree to these Terms of Use.

We use GoToWebinar, a service of LogMeIn Ireland Limited, Bloodstone Building Block C, 70 Sir John Rogerson's Quay, Dublin 2, Ireland (hereinafter "LogMeIn"). The registration form is already part of the GoToWebinar application. When logging in, you will be asked for your e-mail address and other personal information. Your e-mail address and personal details will be used by webinar organizer LogMeIn to communicate with you regarding the webinar. LogMeIn will only use this information to participate in webinars and will not disclose it to third parties or use it for any other purpose.

If you would like to view the privacy policy of the webinar organizer, please contact the organizer directly (https://www.logmeininc.com/en/legal/privacy). There is a contract for the processing of orders between Framos GmbH and LogMeIn. The user hereby agrees to the order data processing by LogMeIn. In addition, the terms of use of LogMeIn GoToWebinar apply to the use of the webinar offers

11      Facebook Remarketing Tracking

 Agree Facebook Tracking  Don't agree to Facebook Tracking

12    Use of the service provider "ActiveCampaign"

Our newsletter is sent by "ActiveCampaign", a platform for newsletters of the US provider

ActiveCampaign, LLC

150 N. Michigan Ave Suite 1230

Chicago, IL

USA

The e-mail addresses of the recipients of our newsletters are stored on the servers of ActiveCampaign in the USA. ActiveCampaign uses this information to send and evaluate the newsletters on our behalf. In addition, ActiveCampaign may use this data to optimize or improve its own services, e.g. for the technical optimization of the dispatch and the presentation of the newsletters or for economic purposes in order to determine from which Countries the recipients come. However, ActiveCampaign does not use this data to write it down or to pass it on to third parties.

The newsletters contain a so-called "Web Beacon" for the evaluation described above, i.e. a pixel-sized file which is retrieved from the server of ActiveCampaign when the newsletter is opened. As part of this retrieval, technical information, such as information about the browser and its system, as well as your IP address and time of retrieval are collected first. This information will be used for technical improvement of the services based on the technical data or the target groups and their reading behavior based on the place of access (which can be determined with the help of the IP address) or the access times.

Statistical surveys also include the determination of whether the newsletters are opened, when they are opened, and which links are clicked. This information can be assigned to the individual receivers for technical reasons. However, it is neither our endeavour nor that of ActiveCampaign to observe individual users. The evaluations serve us much more to recognize the reading habits of our users and to adapt our contents to them or to send different contents according to the interests of our users.

ActiveCampaign is certified under the US EU privacy Protection Agreement and is committed to comply with EU data protection standards. We have also concluded a data processing agreement with ActiveCampaign. This is a contract in which ActiveCampaign is obligated to protect the data of our users, to process according to its data protection regulations on our behalf and in particular not to pass on to third parties. You can view the privacy policy of ActiveCampaign here:

https://www.activecampaign.com/privacy-policy/

In this context, we pointed out that cookies are used on the websites of ActiveCampaign and that personal data are processed by ActiveCampaign, their partners and the service providers used (e.g. Google Analytics). We have no influence on this data collection.

Data transfers between the EU and the US were based on the EU-US privacy Shield agreement of February 2016 (http://europa.eu/rapid/press-release_IP-16-433_de.htm).

Последние просмотренные статьи
Click here to opt-out of Google Analytics